English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Harris's diving beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Dytiscidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
dytique de Harris [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Dytiscidae.