English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
East Rand fan [correct, voir observation, Afrique]
OBS: The largest of the six [Witwatersrand] goldfields [in South Africa].
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
cône d’East Rand [correct, voir observation, nom masculin, Afrique]
OBS: Le plus vaste des six champs aurifères [du Witwatersrand, en Afrique du Sud].