English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Metals Mining)
McCreedy East mine [correct, Ontario]
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Mines métalliques)
mine McCreedy East [correct, nom féminin, Ontario]; mine McCreedy [nom féminin, Ontario]