English (Meteorology)
mean intensity bias
OBS: References: "Case Study: Revised Analyses and Their Impact on a Numerical Forecast over the Eastern Pacific Ocean", E Kirkwood, & "Cloud and Precipitation Verification of CMC Subjective Prognosis", G Pellerin, in The Monthly Review, V II, No 12.
French (Météorologie)
écart d’intensité moyen [nom masculin]