English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Construction Standards and Regulations)
permissible deviation [correct]; permitted deviation
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Réglementation et normalisation (Construction))
écart admissible [correct, nom masculin]; écart permis [nom masculin]; écart permissible [nom masculin]