English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction))
straightness deviation of a line [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The plot of the differences between the actual positions of a set of specified points on a line and those on a straight line between two given points on that line.
OBS: straightness deviation of a line: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction))
écart de rectitude d’une ligne [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Tracé des différences entre une série de points spécifiés sur une ligne réelle et ceux d'un segment droit pris sur cette même ligne entre deux points donnés.
OBS: écart de rectitude d'une ligne : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Cálculo, tolerancia y modulación (Construcción))
desviación de la rectitud de una línea [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Trazado de las diferencias entre las posiciones reales de un conjunto de puntos especificados sobre una línea y aquellos sobre una línea recta entre dos puntos dados sobre dicha línea.