English (Labour and Employment)
labour saving device [correct]; labor-saving device [correct]
French (Travail et emploi)
dispositif d’économie de main-d’œuvre [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo)
dispositivo que permite ahorrar mano de obra [nom masculin]