English (Farm Management and Policy; Environmental Management)
joint land sparing and land sharing [correct]; SPASHA [correct]; joint land sparing/land sharing [correct]; SPASHA [correct]; SPASHA
CONT: [They] believe that [it] can be achieved through an innovative concept of joint land sparing and land sharing (SPASHA). Land sparing sets aside some land for conservation and some for intensive cultivation, while land sharing combines the cultivation of crops with the conservation of native vegetation elements in the same areas (e.g., agroforestry).
French (Gestion et politique agricole; Gestion environnementale)
approche mixte de l'économie des terres et du partage des terres [proposition, nom féminin]