English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
modern mixed economy [correct]
OBS: Modern mixed economies will not go through the agony of deflating themselves, running the risk of mass unemployment and stagnation, merely to obey the rules of the automatic gold-standard game.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
économie moderne à caractère mixte