English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
mixed economy [correct]
DEF: An economic system planned and directed partly by the State, and partly by private enterprise. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
DEF: ... [An] economy in which elements of government control are intermingled with market elements in organizing production and consumption.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
économie mixte [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Économie combinant les mécanismes du marché avec une certaine forme d'intervention de l'État.
Spanish (Doctrinas, políticas y sistemas económicos)
economía mixta [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Sistemas económicos [o regímenes de funcionamiento] que no son de capitalismo puro, al tener sectores públicos considerables.
OBS: Constituye la forma más extendida de organización de todos los países industriales.