English (Internet and Telematics; Special-Language Phraseology)
leader in the digital economy [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Internet et télématique; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
chef de file de l'économie numérique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.