English (Foreign Trade)
export-enclave economy
DEF: Economy which is geared towards the export of one commodity only (e.g. oil).
French (Commerce extérieur)
économie tributaire d’un seul produit d’exportation [nom féminin]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
economía dependiente de la exportación de un solo producto [nom féminin]