English (Translation; Economics)
making Canada a winner in the global, knowledge-based economy
OBS: All of the Department's activities, ... support the strategic objectives set out below : making Canada a winner in the global, knowledge-based economy.
French (Traduction; Économique)
aider le Canada à faire partie du peloton de tête dans l'économie mondiale du savoir
OBS: Source(s) : Conférence des cadres supérieurs d'Industrie Canada.