English (Small Arms; Shooting (Sports))
B shield [correct]
OBS: A prize given to shooters representing the military and the RCMP, at a Dominion of Canada Rifle Association meet.
French (Armes légères; Tir (Sports))
écu de catégorie B [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Proposition faite après avoir consulté M. Mario Gagné, du service de terminologie de la GRC.