English (Food Industries; Household Utensils and Appliances (General))
fry ladle
OBS: fry kettle: ... for deep-fat frying should have a high border so that food may be immersed in hot fat. ... the -- makes it possible to lift only the pieces required for individual serving.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Équipement ménager (Généralités))
écumoire à friture
OBS: comme les opérations de la friture sont diverses et souvent simultanées, il est bon d'avoir au moins deux de ces bassines (...) les ustensiles accessoires sont les grilles, [ et les écumoires à fritures.]