English (Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
stable sheet [correct]
CONT: BMB's lightweight (6.5 ounce) cotton twill stable sheet is perfect for mild weather when a breathable sheet is needed. Because it is constructed of natural cotton, its wicking properties make it ideal for slow cool-down after exercise.
French (Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
couverture d’écurie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Couverture que le cheval porte à l'écurie.