English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Baldwin's spike-rush [correct]; Baldwin's spikerush [correct]; slender spikerush [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
OBS: slender spikerush: common name also used to refer to other species of the genus Eleocharis.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
éléocharide de Baldwin [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.