English (Advertising Techniques)
teaser campaign [correct]
DEF: An advertising campaign using brief announcements meant to stimulate curiosity rather than to impart information.
French (Techniques publicitaires)
campagne à énigme [correct, nom féminin]; campagne-mystère [correct, nom féminin]