English (International Relations; Foreign Trade)
human security issue [correct, locution nominale]
CONT: It also addressed human security issues such as child labour and the sexual exploitation of children.
French (Relations internationales; Commerce extérieur)
enjeu de sécurité humaine [nom masculin]
CONT: [Le Canada] s'est aussi attaqué à des enjeux de sécurité humaine comme le travail des enfants et l'exploitation sexuelle de ceux-ci.