English (Climate Change)
climate change issue [correct]; climate issue [correct]
CONT: Climate change issues, such as global warming and others, are perceived as an intersectional area of science and society, where the result will be complex, often controversial, and viewed as a productive context for both teaching and learning ...
French (Changements climatiques)
enjeu lié aux changements climatiques [correct, nom masculin]; enjeu climatique [correct, nom masculin]