English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.); Safety (Water Transport); Shipbuilding)
wreck removal insurance [correct]
CONT: The wreck removal insurance ... is really a financial guarantee issued by the insurer (or other party) to pay for wreck removal and other costs if the owner of a vessel fails to do so.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.); Sécurité (Transport par eau); Constructions navales)
assurance relative à l'enlèvement d’épaves [correct, nom féminin]; contrat d’assurance relatif à l'enlèvement d’épaves [correct, nom masculin]