English (Econometrics; Investment; Financial and Budgetary Management; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
value estimator model method [correct]
CONT: The transfer of economic values in one context are used to estimate in another context. There are three types: - expert judgement method (where the total benefits at the policy site are estimated by aggregating values per unit derived from an expert judgement or opinion process) - fixed value transfer method (where the total benefits at the policy site are estimated by aggregating existing standard values per unit derived from study site data) - value estimator model method.
French (Économétrie; Investissements et placements; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
modèle d’estimateur de valeurs [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Méthode économétrique employée en économie agricole.