English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Meteorology)
sub-optimal maximum likelihood estimator
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Météorologie)
estimateur sous-optimal de vraisemblance maximale [nom masculin]
Spanish (Instrumentos de medida (Ingeniería); Meteorología)
estimador subóptimo de máxima probabilidad [nom masculin]