English (Government Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
estimated amount [correct]
CONT: For the Estimates, the central financial services in each department or agency should review the previous year's data and derive estimated amounts on that basis.
French (Comptabilité publique; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
montant estimatif [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Aux fins du Budget des dépenses, les services financiers centraux du ministère ou organisme devraient examiner les données de l'année précédente et en tirer des montants estimatifs.