English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
estimated uncertainty range [correct, normalisé]
OBS: estimated uncertainty range: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
estimation du degré d’incertitude [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: estimation du degré d'incertitude : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d'inventaire national.
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
estimación del rango de incertidumbre [correct, nom féminin]