English (Law of Obligations (civil law); Employment Benefits)
estimate of the extent [correct]
CONT: The estimate of the extent of a disability shall be based on the instructions and a table of disabilities to be made by the Commission for the guidance of physicians and surgeons making medical examinations for pension purposes
OBS: Pensions for Disabilities
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil); Avantages sociaux)
estimation du dégré [nom féminin]
CONT: L'estimation du dégré d'invalidité est basée sur les instructions et sur une table des invalidités, que prépare la Commission pour aider les médecins et les chirurgiens qui font des examens médicaux pour déterminer des pensions
OBS: Pensions pour invalidité