English (Econometrics; Telecommunications Transmission; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
estimation error [correct]
French (Économétrie; Transmission (Télécommunications); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
erreur d’estimation [correct, nom féminin]