English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
stannous fluoride [correct]
DEF: A white compound (SnF2) of tin and fluorine used in toothpaste to combat tooth decay.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
fluorure d’étain [correct, nom masculin]