English (Food Industries)
refrigerated shelf-life [correct]
CONT: Avomex chose this method of processing because it was not satisfied with other means it tried to get more than several days of refrigerated shelf life.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
durée de vie frigorifique [proposition, nom féminin]; vie frigorifique en étalage [proposition, nom féminin]