English (Telecommunications; Radio Waves; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
spread-spectrum signal [correct]
French (Télécommunications; Ondes radioélectriques; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
signal à spectre étalé [correct, nom masculin]