English (Production Management)
extended operating time [correct]; EOT [correct]
CONT: A second batch of extended operating time was rejected because it had bubbles in the products.
French (Gestion de la production)
temps d’exploitation étalé [correct, nom masculin]; temps d’opération étalé [correct, nom masculin]