English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Silviculture)
Christiana standard
DEF: An obsolete lumber measure; 120 pieces of 1-1/4 inch by 9 inch by 11 feet. Equal to 103-1/8 cubic feet.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Sylviculture)
standard de Christiana [nom masculin]; étalon de Christiana [nom masculin]