English (Soil Science; Geology)
eutrophic brown soil
OBS: The eutrophic brown soils ... of tropical areas constitute once again a series intermediate between the calcimorphic soils and the kaolinitic ferrallitic soils of the humid tropical zone.
French (Science du sol; Géologie)
sol brun eutrophe [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Les sols bruns eutrophes des régions tropicales fournissent à nouveau une gamme intermédiaire entre les sols calcimorphes et les sols ferralitiques à kaolinite de la zone tropicale humide.