English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
ventilation exit valve [correct]
OBS: other uses of [the] electrical actuator include depressurization upon landing and use of the outflow valve as an auxiliary ventilation exit valve.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
soupape d’évacuation de l'air de ventilation