English (Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials)
hazardous waste facility siting process [correct]
CONT: The overall goal of any hazardous waste facility siting process must be to protect human health, the environment and the well-being of communities affected by the siting decision.
French (Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires)
processus de sélection d’un site d’évacuation des déchets dangereux [nom masculin]
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos; Desechos nucleares)
proceso de selección de un sitio de disposición de desechos peligrosos [correct, nom masculin]