English (Nuclear Waste Materials; Waste Management)
disposal of liquid wastes [correct]; liquid waste disposal [proposition]
CONT: At Oak Ridge, Tennessee, the US Department of Energy has used hydrofracturing in shale formations for disposal of some liquid wastes. However, monitoring revealed that radionuclides are moving from the hydrofracture facility faster than expected and that operation has been stopped.
French (Déchets nucléaires; Gestion des déchets)
évacuation de déchets liquides [correct, nom féminin]