English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Pipes and Fittings; Sewers and Drainage)
Cast iron soil pipe, fittings, and means of joining [correct]; CAN/CSA-B70-12 [correct, code de système de classement, voir observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-B70-12: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Tuyauterie et raccords; Égouts et drainage)
Tuyaux et raccords d’évacuation d’eaux usées en fonte et méthodes de raccordement [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; CAN/CSA-B70-F12 [correct, code de système de classement, voir observation]
OBS: CAN/CSA-B70-F12 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.