English (Pipes and Fittings; Sewers and Drainage)
soil-or-waste pipe [correct, uniformisé]; waste pipe [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: soil-or-waste pipe; waste pipe: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Égouts et drainage)
tuyau d’évacuation d’eaux usées [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: tuyau d'évacuation d'eaux usées : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).