English (Phraseology; Anti-pollution Measures; Water Pollution)
control wastewater discharges [correct]
CONT: Environmental Code of Practice For Power Plant Construction. ... The Code sets out environmental protection standards, including procedures, practices and criteria to ... preserve archeologic and historic resources, control erosion and siltation, control wastewater discharges, prevent uncontrolled releases such as spills and leaks to manage solid wastes ....
French (Phraséologie; Mesures antipollution; Pollution de l'eau)
contrôler l'évacuation des eaux usées