English (Penal Administration)
escape from custody facilities; escape from transportation company
OBS: Terminology used by Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
s’évader d’un lieu de détention; s’évader du bureau d’un transporteur
OBS: Terminologie employée par Emploi et Immigration Canada.