English (Sociology of the Family)
exogamous family [correct]
CONT: An exogamous family is a couple composed of a Francophone parent and a parent who speaks a language other than French.
French (Sociologie de la famille)
famille exogame [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] famille exogame [...]. C’est un couple formé d’un parent francophone et d’un parent qui parle une autre langue que le français.