English (Genetics)
outbred mouse [correct]
CONT: ... study was carried out to determine the best culture medium for development of one-cell mouse embryos from outbred mice ...Whether conversion among 1gV SUB H genes is likely to have occurred in outbred populations has not been directly addressed .... (Source: PASCAL database).
French (Génétique)
souris exogame [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Source : base de données PASCAL.