English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
expanding rivet [correct, normalisé]
OBS: expanding rivet: term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
rivet expansible [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: rivet expansible : terme normalisé par l'ISO.