English (Electronic Circuits Technology)
expandable gate [correct]
DEF: A logic gate the number of inputs to which can be increased by the simple addition of an expander block.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques)
circuit expansible [nom masculin]
OBS: Comme : "circuits et-ou à 4 entrées expansibles".