English (General Hardware; Furniture Industries)
machine screw with petal washer [correct, normalisé]; petal washer machine screw [proposition]
OBS: Terms for furniture fittings.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Industrie du meuble)
vis de jonction avec douille expansible à écraser [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: Termes pour ferrures de meubles.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.