English (Physics; Food Industries)
expansive [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Able or tending to expand or characterized by expansion.
French (Physique; Industrie de l'alimentation)
expansif [correct]
DEF: Relatif à l'expansion; qui tend à (se) distendre, à (se) dilater.