English (Physics; Food Industries)
expansiveness [correct]
DEF: A quality characterized by ... the tendency to expand.
French (Physique; Industrie de l'alimentation)
pouvoir expansif [correct, nom masculin]; capacité d’expansion [correct, nom féminin]