English (Investment)
follow-on-fund [correct]
CONT: ... some success in a first fund prior to initiating money-raising activities for a follow-on-fund. In addition, the challenges of problem portfolio companies consumed the time rather than the capital ...
CONT: Firms are listed by capital invested in 1983, and investments are divided into: 1. seed/startup investments, 2. follow-on-funding, 3. later-stage investments, and 4. buyouts.
French (Investissements et placements)
fonds complémentaire [proposition, nom masculin]; fonds d’expansion [proposition, nom masculin]; fonds consécutif [proposition, nom masculin]