English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
expansionary monetary policy [correct]
OBS: The Federal Reserve will use expansionary monetary policy to try to stimulate private investment.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
politique d’expansion monétaire [nom féminin]; politique monétaire expansionniste [nom féminin]