English (Economics)
choke off economic growth
OBS: choke off economic growth: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Économique)
paralyser l'expansion
OBS: paralyser l'expansion : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.