English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
sending bank [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The bank that inputs a message to a service.
OBS: sending bank: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
banque expéditrice [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: banque expéditrice : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.