English (Marketing)
experience map [correct]
CONT: Think of an experience map as a parent to a journey map. A journey map has a specific actor (a singular customer or user of a product) and specific scenario (of a product or service), while an experience map is broader on both accounts — a generic human undergoing a general human experience. The experience map is agnostic of a specific business or product. It [is] used for understanding a general human behavior; in contrast, a customer journey map is specific and focused on a particular business or product.
French (Commercialisation)
carte d’expérience [correct, nom féminin]