English (Evolution (Biology); Interplanetary Space Exploration)
extremophilic [correct]
CONT: Halophiles are extremophilic microorganisms that can grow optimally in saline and hypersaline environments, such as deep-sea sediments, saline lakes, salt pans, saline soils, and sea water ...
French (Évolution (Biologie); Exploration interplanétaire)
extrêmophile [correct, adjectif]