English (Animal Biology)
larval extrusion [correct]
CONT: Redfish are ovoviviparous[,] copulation takes place in the fall … Larval extrusion occurs from April to July, depending on the area and species …
French (Biologie animale)
extrusion larvaire [correct, nom féminin]