English (Plastics Manufacturing; Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
extrusion head [correct, normalisé]; extruder head [correct]; extrusion die head; die head
CONT: Shuttle mold systems remove the parison to a position below or to one or both sides of the extrusion die for blowing. When the tube reaches the proper length, the blow mold is moved under the die head, where it closes around the parison, pinching one end closed; ...
OBS: extrusion head: term standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie; Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
tête d’extrudeuse [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]; tête d’extrusion [correct, nom féminin]; tête de boudineuse [nom féminin, vieilli]
CONT: Machines alternatives. Dans ce type de machine, le moule vient se refermer sous la filière de la tête d'extrusion et emprisonne une longueur de paraison correspondant à la hauteur du moule.
OBS: tête d'extrudeuse : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Instalaciones y equipo (Caucho))
cabezal de extrusora [correct, nom masculin]; cabezal de extrusión [nom masculin]
DEF: Parte de una extrusora situada entre el cilindro y la boquilla.
OBS: En algunos casos, el cabezal puede ser parte de la boquilla.