English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Synthetic Fabrics)
spinning jet [correct]
CONT: In the spinning of [manufactured] filaments, fibre-forming substances in the plastic or molten state, or in solution, are forced through the holes of a spinning jet ...
CONT: bleb: A blister or bubble on the face of a spinning jet, interrupting the extrusion of the filament from the spinneret hole involved.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
filière d’extrusion [correct, nom féminin]