English (Exhibitions (Arts and Culture); Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture))
flower show [correct]
DEF: Any organized display of flowers, whether of living plants or cut flowers.
OBS: Many are organized by specialty plant societies for a particular kind of flower, such as orchids, rhododendrons, daffodils, geraniums, or roses. The entries are typically judged and awarded ribbons based on color, shape, and quality of bloom.
French (Expositions (Arts et Culture); Floriculture)
floralies [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: Exposition de fleurs.