English (Botany; Paleontology; Plant Biology)
florule [correct]
CONT: An upper Pliocene florule from the Sanmenian series of Shansi Province.
OBS: florule: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Botanique; Paléontologie; Biologie végétale)
florule [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: florule : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.
PHR: Florule du Pliocène.