English (Computer Mathematics)
floating-point operations per second [correct, pluriel]; flops [correct]; floating point operations per second [correct, pluriel]; FLOPS [correct, pluriel]; FLOPS
DEF: A speed measure showing how fast a system can handle operations on floating point numbers.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
opérations en virgule flottante par seconde [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; flops [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]