English (Shipbuilding; Wind Energy)
floating structure [correct]
DEF: A structure which lies on the water instead of resting on foundations.
French (Constructions navales; Énergie éolienne)
structure flottante [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Structure posée directement sur l'eau et non sur des fondations.