English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
flotation chemical [correct]; flotation agent [correct]
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
agent de flottation [correct, nom masculin]; flottateur [nom masculin]