English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
tapered-tank flotation machine
CONT: A prototype 1-L CPDU tapered-tank flotation machine was subjected to rigorous testing as both rougher and cleaner using Anaconda-Caribou CPDU heads and bulk concentrate as feed.
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
appareil de flottation à réservoir conique [nom masculin]
CONT: Un prototype d'appareil de flottation à réservoir conique de 1L de l'IETC a été soumis à des essais rigoureux, aussi bien en tant que cellule dégrossisseuse que cellule relaveuse.