English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
fleet segmentation [correct]
CONT: Fleet segmentation and knowledge of fishing fleet dynamics are essential to move from single species to fishery/fleet-based advice.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
segmentation de la flotte [correct, nom féminin]