English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Naval Forces)
Canadian Fleet Pacific Headquarters [correct]; CANFLTPAC HQ [correct]
OBS: Canadian Fleet Pacific Headquarters; CANFLTPAC HQ: title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces navales)
Quartier général de la flotte canadienne du Pacifique [correct, nom masculin]; QG FLTCANPAC [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Quartier général de la flotte canadienne du Pacifique; QG FLTCANPAC : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.