English (Guns (Land Forces))
spade float [correct]
CONT: The upper portion of each spade is shaped to form the spade float.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
flotteur de la bêche [nom masculin]
OBS: Le flotteur fait partie d'une bêche sur l'obusier de 105 mm.