English (Air Transport)
release the motor brake [verbe]
CONT: ... supplies the hydraulic circuit which releases the motor brake ....
French (Transport aérien)
desserrer du frein moteur
CONT: [...] alimente le circuit hydraulique assurant le desserrage du frein moteur [...]
OBS: hypersustentateurs