English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Toxicology; Tobacco Industry)
smoking parameters [correct, pluriel]; smoking regime
CONT: Cigarettes and cigarette equivalents are to be tested in accordance with the smoking parameters and smoking machine specifications set out in the international Organization for Standardization standard ISO 3308, Third edition, 1991-10-15, entitled "Routine analytical cigarette-smoking machine - Definitions and standard conditions."
CONT: The smoking parameters and smoking machine specifications to be used are set out in the ISO standard.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Toxicologie; Industrie du tabac)
paramètres de fumage [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; paramètres de fumage [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Les cigarettes et les équivalents de cigarette sont mis à l'essai selon les paramètres du fumage et les spécifications relatives à la machine à fumer énoncés dans la norme ISO 3308 de l'Organisation internationale de normalisation, intitulée «Machine à fumer analytique de routine pour cigarettes - Définitions et conditions normalisées», troisième édition, 1991-10 -15.