English (Fire Safety)
mechanical smoke exhaust system; mechanical smoke extraction system
OBS: Smoke extraction system: System consisting of smoke outlet, smoke extractor, switch, etc., permanently installed in a building for the purpose of smoke venting.
French (Sécurité incendie)
système d’extraction mécanique des fumées [proposition, nom masculin]; système mécanique d’extraction des fumées [proposition, nom masculin]; installation d’extraction mécanique des fumées [proposition, nom féminin]; installation mécanique d’extraction des fumées [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Extraction des fumées : Action menée pour extraire d'un bâtiment la fumée et les gaz chauds au cours d'un incendie.